slideshow 1 slideshow 2 slideshow 3 slideshow 4 slideshow 5 slideshow 6 slideshow 7 slideshow 8 slideshow 9

2-certificate Show - Zandvliet 23 & 24/02/2019

Date:

23/02/2018: all breeds of category 1 & 2
24/02/2018: all breeds of category 3 & 4

Venue:

Evenementenhal 't Noorden
Armenstraatje (no number)
2040 Zandvliet (Antwerpen)

For visitors:

Open from 9h00 to 16h30.
Entry € 5,00 for both days; children < 12: € 3,00 for both days

Judges (on 2 pannels):

Veikko Saarela - All Breed - Finland
Jorgen Billing - All Breed - Denmark
Dietmar Sagurski - All Breed - Germany
Olga Sizova - All Breed - Russia
Mina Krogh - All Breed - Denmark
Kateryna Ovanesian  - Cat B,2,3,C - Ukraine
Anne Paloluoma - Cat 1,2,3,C - Finland
Miriam Klein - Cat 1,2 - Italy - ONLY SATURDAY
Fanny Tavernise - Cat 4 - Switzerland - ONLY SUNDAY

Entries: http://felisbelgica.be/online-entrees

Sluiting van inschrijving: 01/02/2019 OF WANNEER DE ZAAL VOL IS

Tarieven:                                                                     

Class 1 – 12:   € 55,00¨*
(* FBe members:  - € 5,00 extra dicsount; only when paid before closing date, otherwise fee is € 60,00)

Class 14 (only when > 5 entered), veterans, non recognised breeds and varieties:  € 40,00

Bank details: cfr. website  http://felisbelgica.be/node/86?language=en

 

The obtained results count for the Benelux Award !!!

 

National Winners 2018

National Winners - 2018

CAT. 1
Sex
Name
Breed
Owner
F
Noémie du Parc Royal
PER
Lucie Brems
CAT. 2
Sex
Name
Breed
Owner
F
Marion Cotillard d'Eden Coonie
MCO
Stéphanie Dupont
M
Racoones Resort Anakin Skywalker
MCO
Karin Stein
N
Racoones Resort Cappucino
MCO
G. & C. Vermeerbergen
CAT. 3
Sex
Name
Breed
Owner
F
Brittoya's Dream Aszuna
BLH Latoya Wytgeers
M
Nemo II of Perla Poludnia BSH Eline Biets
N
Chunkey Monkey Her Majesty
BSH
Sabrine Roelants
CAT. 4
Sex
Name
Breed
Owner
F
Ambrosia Mon Sasti *PL
CRX Kristof Van Roy
M Davino dei Ladri di Cuori SPH Philippe Bervoets
N Berlian Biru Akoya Amber OSH Tamara Feenstra
HOUSECAT
Sex
Name
Breed
Owner
 
Roxy
HCS Latoya Wytgeers

Benelux Award (Tussenstand - Intermediate situation - Situation intermédiaire)

Afgelopen shows - Expositions passées - Past shows:

  • Tienen, BE - 18 & 19/08/2018 - Felis Belgica
  • Schiedam, NL - 15 & 16/09/2018 - Felikat
  • Rijswijk, NL - 3 & 4/11/2018 - Felikat
  • Kortrijk, BE - 17 & 18/11/2018 - Felis Belgica

Komende shows - Expositions à venir - Coming shows:

  • Nieuw-Vennep, NL - 12 & 13/01/2019 - Felikat
  • Zandvliet, BE - 23 & 24/02/2019 - Felis Belgica
  • Beverwijk, NL - 23 & 24/03/2019 - Felikat
  • Luxembourg, LU - 4 & 5/05/2019 - LUX-CAT-CLUB
  • Noordwijkerhout, NL - 19/05/2019 - Felikat

pts:
Certificate / EX1 for kittens & juniors: 10 pts
NOM: 20 pts
BIS: 30 pts
Enkel beste resultaat telt / que le meilleur résultat compte / only the highest score counts

Category I
           
juniors   volwassenen   castraten  
DK Seierø's Fantasy Illusion 110 Koh-I-Noor van Rijana JW DSM DVM 130 DK* Seierø's Prinsess Josephine DSM DVM 160
Snowbelle van Rijana 80 Veronicats' Misty JW 120 IT*DolceMiele Calvin Klein 100
Happy Face van Rijana 80 GR* Art Of Feline Oswin 100 The Nordolls Rhinestone 60
Amy van Rijana 60 NO* Fagerlis Brooklyn JW 80 Melody’s Jazz 60
FI* Mimosan We Are All Dressed in Black 60 Noé des Lao-Gong 60 Zenzidolls Rosy van Oranje 60
Veronicats' Romy 60 Dutch blue eyes Lynnea 60 FLY CHATTERLEY DU MANOIR D'AMBRE 50
Perfect Change Eliv Dream 60 S*Jörgärdens OE Bolt Qaramia 60 Muselina de Sierra Segura 40
Zafirah of Beautiful Pearl 60 Macey van het Aartsparadijs 60 DK Lai-An´s Glamour Girl DSM 40
Jeliah Adoration *RU 60 Nirvana on earth de la Cibonne 50 Skyfall van Rijana 40
Quinevere van het Aartsparadijs 50 Keizer Karel's Charles Charmain 40 JALISCO DE CHATTERLEY 40
Aramis de Neria Ruby 40 xXx Little Blessings 40 Mahabodhi's Ushi 30
GB*Chicsweet Bobbie's Silver Cloud 30 DK Big-Bang Planet Venus 40 Varuschka van Minou Bloe 30
Perfect Change Eros Valentino 30 MYLORD DU CHAMAROUX 30 Shaqiri van de Akkerwinde 20
NO* Fagerlis Brooklyn JW 30 Odin Jedayafri-E 30 JACKPOT DES BELLOVAQUES 20
Oskan des Saphirs d'Iris 30 Perfect Change Blue Ivy 30    
OSLO DU PARC ROYAL 30 Dutch Blue Eyes Lexus 30    
Davey van Rijana 30 DK Lai-An's Freja 30    
    Dutch blue eyes Kaea 30    
    Dutch blue eyes Kimma 30    
    NOEMIE DU PARC ROYAL 30    
    Silke d'Angelo 30    

 

Category II
           
juniors   volwassenen   castraten  
Racoones Resort Prince Charming 120 Tiganlea Baron Igor JW 150 Senoja's Yentle DVM DSM 160
Bazyl Hatanga 110 Racoones Resort Anakin Skywalker 150 NL*Glitnir's High Hopes DVM 100
Desert Storm Angel Savage 90 CoonForest Ice Queen 100 Dagomar Cosmo Kramer 80
Pillowtalk's Space Girly 60 Sterrekatten's Paposa 80 B'Silver Prince NoBabyGlare 70
Miroslava of Glamourrus 60 Karlyn van Gremlineva 70 Ulsan'Ora Armagnac Millésimé 60
Allegrias von der Bernsteinküste 60 Celia Il Guardiano 60 Racoones Resort Takoda DSM DVM 60
Tingoskattens Puma 60 Minnetonka's Danske Jubii DVM 60 Senoja's Wonder Why ? 60
GB*Jellicles Moon Pumpkin Fizz 60 S*Virentoftas Callina 50 Kibeck's Amor 60
Kikiolacats Boom Chocolatta 60 Matti van Gremlineva 50 LADY DU CHALET DE BERCE 60
Normystic Lady Olivia 50 Duchesse From Helniki's Home 50 Racoones Resort Takoda DVM DSM 60
Jinglebelles Matrix junior 50 Normystic Lord Maximilian 50 Senoja's Cooper 50
S*Pax Klaudio 50 FI*Golden Furry's Juicy Jersey JW 50 Carchristeykatt Maverick JW 50
Racoones Resort Bailey 50 Perun's Gemma Teller 50 Normystic Lord Burr JW 50
Verona of Jurassic Park 40 Queny's Boscats Careless Whiskers! 50 Pantherinicoons Remy 50
Reborn To Love Miss Cacharel 40 Neva Angels Flagrante Delicto 40 Racoones Resort Cappucino 50
Felix Coon Diamond 40 Summerplace Emilio 40 Silent Shadows Oda Mae 50
Big Giants Resort's Pepito 40 CARCHRISTEYKATT NIGHTHAWK 40 Glitnir's Just Joey 40
DK Colletto's Nugat 40 D*Pernilla av Karotrollhus 40 Be Bright by Imagine glamour CZ 40
Harley de Valaskjalf*PT 40 Marion Cotillard d’Eden Coonie 40 EILISTRI HIRO PL* 40
DK Sakeena's Lazarus JW 40 Dusk at Dawn Feline Fantasy 40 Nelly van de Desert Prins DVM 40
Oreo of MacLeod*GB 40 NL* Perun’s Gemma Teller 40 Frizzy's Fortune Fabiana 40
Racoones Resort Selah Sue 40 Glitnir`s Aurora White 40 ANTARES NOBABYGLARE 40
Kikiolacats Milkyway 40 Penelope Norsk Bijou 40    
Racoones Resort Laluna Magica 40 Gustav z Krainy Asgardu*PL 40    
    SymbasStory Andrea Migno 40    
    Hiamovi Bodaway 40    
    Hiamovi Peta ile Vaiana 40    
    S*ZYGOT'S BRUNO BANANI 40    

 

Category III
           
juniors   volwassenen   castraten  
Nemo ll of Perla Poludnia 150 Mr. Bennet Pepe Le Pu 190 Honey Pie Her Majesty 110
Raven Her Majesty 130 Tiger Lily Her Majesty 150 Chunkey Monkey Her Majesty 90
Biscuit De Flocons D’or 130 Sabbiadore Bella Donna 90 Kimiko's Palace Collin DSM 90
Olympia van 't Hageland 100 Nana's African Kumani 90 Buddah's Angels Blossom DSM DVM 60
Yes It Is Storm 80 Ivar her majesty 80 Brittoya's dream Ares 60
Paladijn Akio 50 Brittoya's dream Aszuna 60 Kimiko's Palace Cleo 60
Jimoje's Silver Quinty 50 Armani A star to Love 50 Monticello van de Catskill 50
INDILA SIDERIS*PL JW 40 Cosmos of Perla Poludnia*PL 50 Maew Khorach Popol 40
Ijsbrand de Broeckloni 40 Avantumdream Cataleya 50 Quibus van Het Binnenhof 30
Kyomi de Maneki Neko 40 Real Colors Marie Angel 50 Kingston Maisha Marefu 30
Phoebe Lembais 30 RUS*MystiCat's Silver Tabasco 50 Sytske Fleur DSM DVM 30
Pharrell Lambais 30 Jadwiga's Ivanhoe 50 Cesar Ars Britannica*PL 30
Cora Royal Lace 30 Ornella Lembais 50 Mila From Cadagi 30
Asian Safari Outlaw's of love 30 Rinacci's Tiger Lily 40 Daenerys AsPaBri*PL 30
CRYSTAL FLAMES lady marmelade 30 Taras Free Hunter*RU 40 Milan Chelby gold blue 30
J'adore van Claumel 30 (N)RGJ Cat’s Bjorn Lothbrok 40 Buddy uit 't Spetternest 30
Juvilla Joesfine 30 Dennis van 't Hageland 40 VAGA BOND FROM TOWN-HOUSE*D 30
Veuger's Vito 30 Vinny ChelbyGoldBlue 40    
    Maew-Khorach Nalin 40    
Category IV
           
juniors   volwassenen   castraten  
Jaspis von Ko Phai JW 170 Detrevande's U're Gonna C Me 100 Sweet Cats Black Out 70
Frida Gold Crazy L'Thing Called Love 120 Sweet Cats Daar Word Je Blij Van 90 LYNAE DU ROYAUME DE FREYA 60
Emoji of the Moonflow 120 RebelHeart's Frail-Tail Twiggy JW 90 quinsley best show ru 60
IT*DAVINO dei LADRI DI CUORI 60 My Lionheart Malabo*PL 70 Milkita *LT Dragon 60
Ambrosia Mon Sasti *PL 50 MILKITA*LT ANGELA 70 Detrevande's Virgin Mojito 50
Narou-Mi de Moeris 40 Don Sheva'li Amadey*UA JW 60 Calvencade Cats Alexander 40
Milkita*LT EPO 40 B'Elanna of the Moonflow 60 Figaro des Nesmes 40
Mhonchou Feng Shui 40 Hope Roquira 50 RebelHeart's Amazing Kees 40
Elfe Feerique Eric 30 Miao Shan's Hummel 40 Puccini Nexelindjes 30
EWADEVON CHOCOLATE KISS 30 Sweet Cats Black Label 40 Neko aka Wolf de la Vallée des Dieux 30
Brown Glossy Fur’s Mr Chocoholic 30 Brown Glossy Fur's Kattelijn 40 Yarisho's Yang 30
Indy Ieniminie Roquira 30 RUMBA MON SASTI*PL JW 40    
Zsa Zsa v.'t Rexenhuis 30 S*MY TWIGG'S PORSHE CAYENNE 40    
Milkita*LT E.Faella 30 Elfe Feerique Zavier JW 30    
    EOMER VOM GNOMRNWALD 30    
    Mhug Feng Shui 30    
    Felicia Black Pearl 30    
    Alyona of GlamourRus 30    
    Guinness Magic Rivendell 30    
    Brutt Zveruna 30    

 

 

 

 

Benelux Award

Felikat, Felis Belgica & Lux-Cat-Club present:

"BENELUX AWARD"

To celebrate the unique friendship between FIFe federations in the low countries.
The more shows you take part in, the higher you may end up in the final ranking. Only shows of Felikat, Felis Belgica and Lux-Cat-Club are valid.
The best cats end up in the Benelux Gallery of Fame.

The competion runs from august 2018 up to july 2019.

 

NSW 2017

The North Sea Winner show is scheduled for march 4th & 5th 2017 in Kortrijk, Kortrijk Xpo.
All information about this show can be found at the NSW webpage

Entrees via:
Entry Form

Closing of entries is on 11/02/2017. As of 12/02/2017, our entry clerck will contact each FIFe member to confirm if the entered cats are qualified (moe info about qualification requirements can be found here)

R.I.P. Heinz Günther Scholer

Heinz Günther Scholer

In loving memory of Heinz Günther (Peter) Scholer (1927 - 2016)

honorary FIFe judge
honorary member of FIFe
honorary member of Felis Belgica

Peter Scholer was breeder of Siamese and Burmese and became FIFe judge in 1974. In 1997, Peter was appointed by FIFe as honorary FIFe judge.
He was the only individual honorary member of FIFe.

We will always remember Peter as a judge, a big supporter of Felis Belgica, an active member at our shows, but most of all as a mentor and friend.

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=1030103630389939&id=25...

Belgian Championship for cats

Saturday 28 et sunday 29 november 2015 the Belgian championship for cats will take place in Herselt.
Place to be: VTC de Mixx, Asbroek 1H, 2230 Herselt

Visitors are welcome between 9h30 and 16h00

Herselt 28 & 29/11/2015
VTC de Mixx
Asbroek, Herselt
Keurmeester - Juge - Judge
Cat.
Land - Pays - Country
Stephe Bruin
ALL
Netherlands
Lili Anciau
ALL
Belgium
Laura Burani
ALL
Italy
Mira Fonsen
ALL
Finland
Donatella Mastrangelo
ALL
Italy
Gerson Alves Pereira
1-2
Brasil
Laura Scholten
3-4
Netherlands
Michael Edstrom
1-2-4
Sweden
Darina Tarabini
2-3-4
Czech Rep.
Jorge F. Gonzalez-Redondo
1-2
Spain
\
- saturday: Belgian Championship

Chartreux & Korat Breed Seminar

FIFe and Felis Belgica invite you to attend two Breed Seminars for:

Chartreux & Korat

The Seminars will be held in the English language.

Friday 06.03.2015: 10h00-13h00 and 14h00-17h00

“De Schakel”
Withuisstraat 22
3300 Tienen
Belgium

Please send note of participation to the seminar before 20.02.2015 to:
Kristof Van Roy, e-mail: seminar@felisbelgica.be.

A certificate (training outside the show hall), signed by the lecturing Judges, will be issued to each Student Judge who has remained in attendance for the whole duration of the Seminar.
The value of the certificate, in number of cats, shall be the number of cats present during the Seminar.

PROGRAM
9h55 Welcome
10h00 Chartreux:
- History & Breeding by CHA Breed Council
- Chartreux Lecture & Judging by mrs. Eva Wiéland-Schilla & mrs. Katia Pocci
12h45 Lunch
14h15 Korat:
- History & Breeding by KOR Breed Council
- Korat Lecture & Judging by mrs. Anna Wilczek
17h00 End

Next Show: Zedelgem (Bruges) - 29 & 30/11/2014

Zedelgem 29 & 30/11/2014
P.O.V. (Sporthal Oude Kazerne)
Diksmuidse Heirweg 6, 8210 Zedelgem
Judge*
Category
Country
Raymond Alessandro Saetre
1-2
Norway
Boris Lupan
1-2
Russia
Lone Lund
1-2-3-4
Denmark
Nurit Pahl
1-2-3-4
Israel
Jaana Jyrkinen
1-2-3-4
Finland
- saturday: breed BIS: Maine Coon

* Beverly Elian was cancelled as judge on 05/06/2014, since she resigned as FIFe judge.

Tienen 1 & 2 /03/2014

For the exhibitors:

Entry:
Veterinary control Saturday 01/03/2014: from 7h00 - 8h30
Veterinary control Sunday 02/03/2014: from 8h00 - 9h00

Show ends when Best in Show is finished (app. 18h00).

Medical conditions:
Vaccinations: Catflew and cat disease (min. 15 days old); Foreign cats must be vaccinated against rabies (min. 21 days old)
Foreign cats must be chipped; White cats must have a veterinary certificate of not being deaf.

For visitors:

Entry: between 9h30 and 16h30 on both days

Adress:
Evenementenhal Houtemveld
Sporthalstraat 1
3300 Tienen
Belgium

Pages

Zandvliet 23-24/02/2019

Armenstraatje, Zandvliet

SAT: Cat. 1&2

SUN: Cat. 3&4

Both days 2 certificates.

We have on both days a max. of 160 cats

Judge Cat Country
Veikko Saarela ALL Finland
Jorgen Billing ALL Denmark
Kateryna Ovanesian B-2-3-C Ukraine
Mina Krogh ALL Denmark
Dietmar Sagurski ALL Germany
Anne Paloluoma 1-2-3-C Finland
Olga Sizova ALL Russia
Fanny Tavernise 4 Switzerland
Hana Klein 1-2 Italy
 

Sat:

Saturday is full, u can enter your cats for our waitinglist ...

Sun:

 
Pupil Judges CAT. Country
Bobby Funk D Germany
Laura Scholten A Netherlands

Pages

 

 

Celtic Connection

 

Felis Belgica vzw
Breisemstraat 78
3300 Tienen

BTW: BE 0897 851 596

info@felisbelgica.be

Felis Belgica Bank details

Felis Belgica vzw
363-0341701-10
IBAN: BE41 3630 3417 0110
BIC: BBRUBEBB

 

© Felis Belgica